Wednesday, January 31, 2007

Tuesday, January 30, 2007

Peck the shet.

New game. guess who's poo!

Sunday, January 28, 2007

Saturday, January 27, 2007

Over my own stuckism. I

Over my own stuckism. I can't keep doing this. Express myself pure. Simple. Alone... WHAT THE HELL is going on.

Pain becomes real. It floods

Pain becomes real. It floods and fills my references. I almost can't see out. I know there is so much love on the other side. Gotta pull out.

Friday, January 26, 2007


"Brian" the Monkey.

Mascot/Logo for the Rude Monkey Theater Group.

If you can come up with a better name for him, by all means, do.

Thursday, January 25, 2007

Wednesday, January 24, 2007

Lox at midnite

Tuesday, January 23, 2007

Moo and her mos.

This sf crazy is listening to Moo so loud, i can hear it thru his headphones. so good!

A c in january.

Monday, January 22, 2007


Yeah man. yeah.

Saturday, January 20, 2007

The coop!


Friday, January 19, 2007



Where the cable cars sleep.

For michelle.

Second kern same as the first.

Thursday, January 18, 2007

Dex dry spot.

So dry. them chickens is ash and i'm lotion.

Wednesday, January 17, 2007

No more wk on the wkdays. boo.

Tuesday, January 16, 2007

Smells like Tuna...

Pho sho.

Cliff eating pho.

Monday, January 15, 2007



Ten pts if u can tell me why this piece o paper shouldn't be used as a mat for soup.

Stay tuned for answer...

Katie and leon. we eating.

Sunday, January 14, 2007

Da Bears.

I'm going to a sports bar today to watch the Bear's play some other team.

THIS is going to be Dex.


Wednesday, January 10, 2007



I just watched Steve introduce the iPhone.

and now I have to change my sheet, perhaps burn the bed.

I just shat all the way through to fucking China.



Mobile Blog Test...

Sunday, January 07, 2007


Aiite. So I'm sitting at the good old Coffee Society, and I'm having a chill night, by myself, before school.

Tomorrow, is Q2, I'm excited, but tired. It could be beacause I slept till 4:30 today. (PM).

Anyway. I wanted to hop on and write a little about my vacay time for those of you who couldn't be here with me/us.

Wow, where to begin.

I guess Thanksgiving is where the story starts.

My cousin Wendy, who is currently at Saginaw College getting her MBA, came out to cali cali to have a little glutton with her fam (namely, me and my stomach). This family dinner was the second thanksgiving feast I had in Nov. (to be followed by a third one later).

We invited her friend Bruce (who's at Stanford) to come out and eat with us. Poor guy could not keep up with us. This is too bad, coz I just learned last night this was supposed to be a set up for him and her... ew.

So for this feast, I made a Memphis corn pudding, stuffing, gravy, and a HUUUUGE salad. Mom handled everything else. The pudding was from Mel's friend's recipe. I forget his name, but we had to make it. It was amazing. Dammit all. READ: ONE STICK OF BUTTER. How can that be bad? (that was from the other PRE thanxgivin party at PEX's house). thanks mel.

Aiite. so after that, Wendy leaves and there is a week of digestion.

My brother came in for awhile and, well, u know how much we talk : (. So nothing there really, he did show me some new games for the PS2. And we talked about all things superficial. No figthing this year tho. How did we ever become so damn American? (sigh).

Ok, enough of the boring stuff tho. Onto HABIN 2006.

THESE PECS should do most of the explaination.

We drove up Friday night, Jill got us this DEX van that sat 8 peeps. We crammed in a TON of shet, including a GUITAR and Two sleeping bags, and Jill, Cynthia, The Parks (Ang and minipark), Jason, Cin-Yee, and Melody, and yes, me. So all this shit was on top of me, and u all know how carsick I get. not cute.

We made great time tho and made it up there to contine the party. Two glasses of wine later, I was latesd. Sad, but i made up for it the following night.

So, the next day, after climbing up from under my two wine hangover, we fucking went ice skating up on the mountain in Squaw Valley? DEX. FUCKING DEX. (we need to enter the "e" thing into the abreevslexicon. perhaps) It was really cold up on the mountain, but it was amazing, my head and my feet were frozen after, but i loved it, and appareantly, it's like riding a bike. I did ok... BT did kick my ass tho. Thanks for the tips Bri, on the forward cross over thing.

OK. So get back at around night time and there is a PERFECTLY, I MEAN MARTHA STEWARD PERFECT Turkey finishing in the oven for us. PAM STYLE. Pam is Jeff's super girlfriend who can cook like fucking Superman can fucking fly.



I made that corn pudding again and helped Chef PAm out with a lil salad and such. Jason made some DEX ASparagus. Ang and Cyn helped as well. I"d hav eot say that all in all, (those taters were DOUBLE DEX) that it was better than anyother meal I had this whole season. It was, after all, made with love. Y SABOR!!!!!!

Actually, it was such a food/booze/fun/love orgy, that I actually forget when we had Jill's AMAZING pasta. It was like a primavera thing, lots of fresh veggies. Yeah, i think that was first inght. yEs, we had a easy pasta, and I made a salad with Presimmons (thanks Ang).

And Mel, oh mel with her fucking garlic bread. It was like her Camp recipe. WOW. SABOR Y MAS SABOR!!! So good guys.

I know, DEX I can't spell at all.

Of course, all of the food paled in comparison to the reason were were there, to "ring in the new year" Well, the whole trip was a absolutely amazing, and pretty much perfect, but YOU KNOW HOW WE ROLL.

So after the turkey dinner of amazement, we all went all over and rested/cleaned, and then fucking started drinking ( of course Jeff and BT were the staters). BUT OH, WE GLADLY FOLLOWED.

Fast forward a few hours (and an entire handle of Jim beam, consumed TJ style) we counted down, with poppers and hats and all, and continued to plow through the very first hours of 2007... What a glorious, beautiful, disaster...

Casualties: A ding on the floor, a ding on the heater (vent), and a little burnt varnish on wood.

But, we took no prisoners and lives to tell all about it. Again, refer to the DEX PECS on my and everyone's cams.

I love you guys.

I do.

I'm lucky.

that is all for now.